Kosmetické extrakty a tinktury

Burdock dry extract Burdock dry (powdered) extract

Popis produktu je dostupný v anglickém jazyce. Přijměte prosím naši omluvu za tuto komplikaci.

Name of the product: Burdock dry extract / Burdock dry (powdered) extract
Plant species: Arctium lappa (L.)
Used part of herb: Root
Ingredients (INCI): Arctium Lappa Root Extract
CAS No.: 84012-13-5
EINECS No.: 281-658-8

Active substances:

Volatile oil containing mainly phenyl acetaldehyde, benzaldehyde, 2-alkyl-3-methoxy-pyrazine. Polyines containing trideca-1, 11-diene-3, 5, 7, 9 - tetraine, sulphur substances - arctiol A (5´- (1-propinyl) -2,2´- bithienyl -5-yl) -methanol, polyphenolic acids (caffeic, chlorogenic and isochlorogenic acids), terpenoids - neoarctin A, polysaccharides (inulin), gums (xyloglucanes, acidic xylanes), tannins, triterpenes (alphaamyrin. omega-taraxasterol and their esters with acetic acid), phytosterols (beta-sitosterol, stigmasterol, campesterol and their esters).

Properties:

Burdock extract is well known as useful agent in many topical applications. Its active substances act effectively in cases of ichtyosis, psoriasis, and seborrhoe of the head skin. Therefore, the Burdock extract is suitable especially for hair cosmetics like shampoos and balms and activators of hair grow. It can be successfuly applied in case of problematic skin affected by acne, ulcers and/or inflammation.

Product specification:

1. Description: Light brown coarse powder of the characteristic odor
2. Identity (by TLC): The relative retentions of the particular substances in tested extract correspond to reference solution
3. Loss on drying: NMT 5.0 % m/m
4. Ethanol content: NMT 0.5 % m/m

Storage conditions:

The product must be stored in tightly closed original containers in temperature range from + 5 °C to + 25 °C.

Retesting period:

18 months

Prostor pro Vaše dotazy

Opište číslo 7059: