Kosmetické extrakty a tinktury

Camomile extract

Name of the product: Camomile extract
Plant species: Matricaria recutita L. (Chamomilla recutita (L.) RAUSHERT)
Used part of herb: Flowers
Ingredients (INCI): Aqua (and) Alcohol Denat. (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
CAS No.: 84082-60-0
EINECS No.: 282-006-5

Active substances:

Flavonoids including apigenin and luteolin and their glycosides, volatile oils composed of alpha-bisabolol and chamazulene, sesquiterpene lactones (matricin and matricarin), mucilage composed of polysaccharides, amino acids, fatty acids, phenolic acids, choline and coumarins.

Properties:

Anti-phlogistic, musculotropic, anti -spasmodic, wound-healing promotional, deodorant, anti-bacterial, bacteriostatic, and skin metabolism stimulant activities are reported for the Camomile extract. Its external use was approved for skin and mucous membrane inflammations, as well as bacterial skin diseases.

Product specification:

1. Description Almost clear liquid of yellow -brown color with aromatic smell
2. Identity Corresponds to description
3. Evaporation residue NLT 4.0 % m/m
4. Ethanol content 38 – 53 % m/m

Storage conditions:

The product must be stored in tightly closed original glass containers in temperature range from + 5 °C to + 25 °C in darkness.

Retesting period:

18 months

Prostor pro Vaše dotazy

Opište číslo 7059:


Camomile extract